CALL US TOLL-FREE
800.684.1969
2013-2014 Scholarship Recipients
The Mitchell Technical Institute Foundation is pleased to announce the following 2013-2014 scholarship recipients:

 Scholarship
 Student
 Program
American Culinary Federation Kaylie Pfansteil Culinary Academy of South Dakota
American Culinary Federation Josh Bock Culinary Academy of South Dakota
American Culinary Federation Nakkia Johnston Culinary Academy of South Dakota
American Culinary Federation John Muko Culinary Academy of South Dakota
American Culinary Federation Kalie Muck Culinary Academy of South Dakota
Ag Freshman Moriah Stahl Agricultural Technology
Ag Memorial Thomas Doolittle Agricultural Technology
Ag Memorial Makense Nehl Agricultural Technology
ASHRAE Brian Zard Heating & Cooling Technology
Associated General Contractors Joshua Cordell Architectural Design & Building Construction
Avera Queen of Peace Jordan Piper Radiologic Technology
Avera Queen of Peace Tricia Amiotte Speech-Language Pathology Assistant
Big Sioux Powersports Adam Wipf Power Sports Technology
BPO Elks Kalie Muck Culinary Academy of South Dakota
CHS Krina Spaans Agricultural Technology
CHS Blake Miller Agricultural Technology
Communications Brett Vondra Satellite Communications
Communications Zachary Thomas Satellite Communications
County Fair Jordon Olsen Architectural Design & Building Construction
County Fair Curt Jons Electrical Construction & Maintenance
County Fair Sierra Peabody Accounting/Business Management
Davison Crop Tyler Gerlach Agricultural Technology
Davison Crop Lacey Bietz Agricultural Technology
Dennis Knouse Memorial Derick Arbach Electrical Construction & Maintenance
Edinger Technology Cole Searing
Agricultural Technology
Edinger Technology Dan Jelsma
Agricultural Technology
Edinger Technology Callie Svartoien
Agricultural Technology
Enertech Matthew Boden Heating & Cooling Technology
Enertech Logan Winckler Heating & Cooling Technology
Farm Credit Services of America Lucas Gustad Agricultural Technology
Farm Credit Services of America Austin Soukup Agricultural Technology
F & L Crop Services Zach Kriz Agricultural Technology
F & L Crop Services Christa Thomas Agricultural Technology
Interstate Electric & Engineering Kyle Dean Electrical Construction & Maintenance
Interstate Electric & Engineering Zach Warnke Electrical Construction & Maintenance
J & L Harley-Davidson Brandon Wemhoff Power Sports Technology
John Weber Memorial Jessica Berndt Culinary Academy of South Dakota
John Weber Memorial Justine Kelly Culinary Academy of South Dakota
Keith and Glynn Bartels Misty Grove  Medical Laboratory Technology
Keith and Glynn Bartels Quade Slovek  Telecommunications
Larry Brink Memorial  Lucas Nehlich  Power Line Construction & Maintenance
Lewis Bainbridge Family Garrett Welch Farm Power Technology
Mark & Kathy Hofer Wyatt Myers Wind Turbine Technology
Mark & Kathy Hofer Raymond Sharp Power Line Construction & Maintenance
NorthWestern Energy Blake Jacobsen Electrical Construction & Maintenance
NorthWestern Energy Brian McGannon Automation Controls/SCADA
NorthWestern Energy Justin Boeckel Wind Turbine Technology
Osterhaus Patrick Donohoe Wind Turbine Technology
Osterhaus Amanda Gough Office Technology Specialist
Osterhaus Brandy Bambas Information Technology Specialist
OtterTail Bradley Huffman Electrical Construction & Maintenance
OtterTail Nick Hoelzel Electrical Construction & Maintenance
OtterTail Gunner Bergland Automation Controls/SCADA
OtterTail Stephanie Sievert Automation Controls/SCADA
OtterTail Devon Haugen Wind Turbine Technology
OtterTail Patrick Donohoe Wind Turbine Technology
Rick Kostelecky Memorial Dylan Severson Electrical Construction & Maintenance
Rick Kostelecky Memorial Brandon Reif Electrical Construction & Maintenance
Roger Carlson Caleb Michel Farmer Power Technology
SD Crop Improvement Cade Johnson Agricultural Technology
SD Grain & Feed Garrett Kotalik Agricultural Technology
SDREA Raymond Shar Power Line Construction & Maintenance
SDREA Rick Schilley Power Line Construction & Maintenance
SDREA Alex Duprel Power Line Construction & Maintenance
SDREA Jacob Bialas Power Line Construction & Maintenance
SDREA Jacob Stromseth Power Line Construction & Maintenance
SDREA Lucas Nehlich Power Line Construction & Maintenance
Tessiers Family Cody Hall Accounting/Business Management
Tessiers Family Robert Rook Heating & Cooling Technology
Tessiers Family Jessica Sedillo Medical Assistant
Thomsen Family Dylon Bollock Rang Accounting/Business Management

Please offer your congratulations to these scholarship recipients!