News: MTI Releases Fall President's List
- 2/4/2014
Mitchell—A total of 359 students at Mitchell Technical Institute have been placed on the Fall Semester 2013 President’s List, according to MTI President Greg Von Wald. To be eligible, students must have been enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and have earned GPA of 3.5 or higher to receive this honor.

Included on the Fall 2013 President’s List are:

Accounting
Hayley Dunlavy, Andover
Amelia Foster, Estelline
Cody Hall, Mitchell
Rachel Konechne, Platte
Lauren Linville, Mitchell
Erin Rusher, Carthage
Elizabeth White Hat, Rosebud

Administrative Office Specialist
Steffi Anderson, Mitchell
LeAnne Hagemeyer, Mitchell
Amy Kenobbie, Oacoma
Paula Kummer, Parkston
Ginger Manke, Mitchell

Agricultural Technology
Lynzi Adamson, Pukwana
Dustin Baumgartner, Iona
Dusti Berry, Milesville
Lacey Bietz, Tripp
Caleb Bullington, Brookings
Terrek Butterfield, Huron
Alex Dagen, Mitchell
Dylan Donahue, Winner
Thomas Doolittle, Midland
Brett Doty, Wagner
Marcia Dvorak, Lake Andes
Justin Dykstra, Stickney
Cody Geersen, Martin
Cain Glanzer, Huron
Levi Goetz, Selby
Lucas Gustad, Volin
Jordan High Elk, Plankinton
Dan Jelsma, Springfield
Cade Johnson, Rapid City
Reid Kaiser, Tolstoy
Jacob Kirsch, White Lake
Garrett Kotalik, Utica
Tyler Kroeber, Onida
Kyle Mathis, Winner
Austin Miiller, Ethan
Blake Miller, Wessington Springs
Makense Nehl, Mitchell
Kelsey Pravacek, Colome
Jonathan Risacher, Hadley, MN
Lisa Sherwood, Wood
Jaron Sorensen, Vermillion
Logan Sorenson, Pierre
Krina Spaans, Corisca
Moriah Stahl, Freeman
Callie Svartoien, Freeman
Schyler Swenson, Woonsocket
Christa Thomas, Freeman
Grant Toman, Winner
Jared Van Dyke, Comfrey, MN
Jon Vilhauer, Avon
Thaddeus Walter, Howard
Riley Zoss, Letcher

Architectural Design & Building Construction
Joshua Cordell, Gettysburg
Devin Diede, Spearfish
Corey Haisch, Alcester
Jessica Hoogers, Corisca
Sterling Kinneberg, Parkston
Jordan Van Zee, Corisca
Brandon Van Overschelde, Cavour
Chad Wieseler, Miller

Automation Controls/SCADA
Ty Byrd, Murdo
Chase Geppert, Mt. Vernon
Layne Hantke, Hartford
Davis Kiner, Mitchell
Jacquelyn Reeves, Pierre
Stephanie Sievert, Mitchell
Jared Uithoven, Sioux Falls

Business Management
Jacy Finney, Platte
Tabitha Hoffmann, Alexandria
Mary Jo Mettler, Menno
Sierra Peabody, Gregory
Carolyn Schroeder, Canistota

Culinary Academy
Brenden Berger, Rapid City
Jessica Berndt, White
Justine Kelly, Madison
Dustin Koepke, Bristol
Kalie Muck, Mitchell
John Muko, Rapid City

Electrical Construction & Maintenance
Nathan Albers, Sioux Falls
Lucas Carson, Montrose
Gavin Cordell, Spearfish
Tyler Crawford, Beaver Creek, MN
Darren Daum, Platte
Kyle Dean, Highmore
Kendal Deutsch, Aberdeen
Kody Doerr, Hills, MN
Austin Dorris, Huron
Luke Engbrecht, Bridgewater
Brandon Folk, Big Stone City
James Ford, Colton
Jeffrey Grismer, Hosmer
Christopher Hathcock, Sioux Falls
Kevin Hinton, Eureka
Nicholas Hoelzel, Hitchcock
Bradley Huffman, Milesville
Blake Jacobsen, Burke
Nickolas Johnson, Groton
Curt Jons, Bonesteel
Kienan Meek, Moorcroft, WY
Alex Pauli, Twin Brooks
Landon Rasmussen, Sioux Falls
Brandon Reif, Spencer
Roy Risse, Martin
Nicholas Schneider, Alton, IA
Dylan Severson, Garretson
Zachery Siemonsma, Keystone
Andrew Struck, Yankton
Jordan Walburg, Volga
Zachary Warnke, Arlington
Seth Weeman, Delmont
Justin Wipf, Parkston

Electrical Utility and Substation Technology
Aaron Buysse, Minneota, MN
Connor Florey, Lake Andes
Jay Kriz, Tyndall
Sean Schwartz, Redfield

Farm Power Technology
Landon Berndt, Avon
Cory Carpentier, Mitchell
Seth Dykstra, Chancellor
Cole Gehrtz, Gregory
Cole German, Canton
Bailey Grotewold, Canton
Trevor Haas, Yankton
Craig Henglefelt, Alexandria
Brady Jacobsen, Canova
Brett Martin, Chester
Caleb Michel, Dell Rapids
Kyle Schulz, Philip
Evan Thyberg, Hartford
Matthew Walters, Tyndall
Zachary Warejcka, Geddes
Garrett Welch, Huron
Jay Wieczorek, Mt. Vernon

General Education
Kelsey Hoellein, Mellette
Briana Kroeger, Parkston
Josh Wieger, Mitchell

Heating & Cooling Technology
Matthew Boden, Tabor
Austin Brower, Rapid City
Jared Schmitz, Ethan
Cooper Wall, Dupree
Logan Winckler, Scotland
Brian Zard, Mitchell

Industrial Controls
Bobby Ashley, Yankton

Industrial Maintenance Technology
Cory Loseke, Bloomfield, NE
Deidra Losing, Yankton
Seth Voorhees, Yankton

Information Systems Technology
Brandy Bambas, Mt. Vernon
Tyler Davis, Hot Springs
Erik Gislason, Plankinton
Samuel Glanzer, Emery
Jared Hafner, Spearfish
Noelle Hanson, Canova
Jessica Heinrich, Upton, WY
Bryce Jessen, Letcher
Alexander Kayser, Alexandria
Lisa Musgrave, Mitchell
Cody Weerheim, Mitchell
Jenna Whipple-Riley, Mission
Charles Wry, Scotland

Medical Assistant
Shari Foster, Mitchell
Rebecca Heinen, Sturgis
Lexi Pletten, Mitchell
Jessica Tilberg, Mitchell
Amanda Tinker, Pierre
Dawn Winckler, Mitchell

Medical Laboratory Technology
Audra Eberts, Freeman
Misty Grove, Mitchell
Traci Hay, Bonesteel
Michael Odens, Stickney
Kalli Quicke, Hot Springs
Nicola Schaefer, Alexandria
Melissa Sinkie, Chamberlain
Cassie Waage, Vermillion

Medical Office Professional
Sophie Beauchamp, Mitchell
Brandy Boardman, Pierre
Danielle Bultje, Corsica
CorieJo Jackson, Mitchell
Becky Jacobson, Mitchell
Taylor James, Mt. Vernon
Kayla Kerr, Spencer
Katherine Luke, Marion
Linda Olson, Platte
Sonora Opp, Mitchell
Megan Rau, Java
Alexandra Risinger, Emery
Tanya Talsma, Iona
Karli Voorhees, Forestburg

Office Technology Specialist
Robyne Gilman, Oacoma
Amanda Gough, Kimball
Jill Greenway, Mitchell
Laurie Mines-Bilben, Kimball
Dawna Mitchell, Mitchell
Brooke Steckelberg, Chamberlain

Power Line Construction & Maintenance
Derik Bialas, Parkston
Jacob Bialas, Parkston
Blake Burtzlaff, Whitewood
Keenan Caesar, Rapid City
Mitchell Christensen, Montevideo, MN
Theadore Conner, Belle Fourche
Samuel Erfman, Sturgis
Clinton Getzfreid, Basin, WY
Brandon Hauf, Colome
Landon Hazelton, Pipestone, MN
Kolter Janssen, DeSmet
Kyle Johnson, Ft. Pierre
Tanner Johnson, Wheatland, WY
Zachary Johnson, Mt. Vernon
Landon Laible, Howard
Evan Larsen, DeSmet
Lee Lindsley, Rapid City
Derek Locke, Sioux Falls
Troy Long, Timber Lake
Joshua Lovre, Astoria
Trevor Pearson, Chamberlain
David Rudebusch, Summit
James Rudebusch, Summit
Brandon Sandoz, Valentine, NE
Rick Schiley, Webster
Tyler Sedivy, Valentine, NE
Raymond Shape, Spencer
Colter Stout, Kadoka
Jacob Stromseth, Watertown
Stetson Wagner, Mobridge
Derek Wolf, Parkston

Power Sports Technology
Keith Ailts, Rushmore, MN
Cameron Brandt, Yankton
Dahjrick Clark, Letcher
Dustin Cuka, Tyndall
Grant Dougherty, Valley Springs
Nicholas Gauthier, Mitchell
Aaron Hamilton, Hartington, NE
Matthew Huber, Alexandria
Spencer James, Mitchell
Jacob Johnson, Mitchell
Laken Jorgensen, Kadoka
Dustin Kilian, Lebanon
Logan Koepsell, Canova
Samuel Lauer, St. Paul, MN
Rodney Malsam, Ipswich
Anthony Palo, Madison
Dustin Payne, Mitchell
William Pieper, Watertown
Tyler Potts, Yankton
Joshua Quinn, Milesville
Jared Roethler, Cherokee, IA
Michael Sinkie, Chamberlain
Evan Stratton, Rutland
Trent Swensen, Irene
Brady Temple, Parker
Spencer Wallin, Alden, MN
Brandon Wernhoff, Lincoln, NE
Adam Wipf, Howard
Drew Wollman, Howard

Precision Technology Specialist
Peter Droppers, Rapid City
Jadon Geier, Bowdle
Allen Johansen, Viborg
Kimberly Munsen, White Lake
Wade Porch, Martin
Riley Schoenfelder, Mitchell
Nathanial Smith, Mitchell
Skyler Stahl, Mitchell
Wade Stein, Elkton
Austin Weyers, Hay Springs, NE

Propane & Natural Gas Technologies
Seth Carter, Yankton
Sean Krebs, Hawarden, IA
Ryan Kriens, Dell Rapids
Adam Major, Sioux Falls
Chase Monson, Clark
Brent Neilan, Watertown
Dustin Saarie, Freeman
Cody Schenk, Irene
Chase Smith, Flandreau
Aaron Stewart, Reliance
Brandon Stolz, Yankton

Radiologic Technology
Christa Bailey, Shelby, MI
Brandon Bertsch, Warner
Shelby Burtzlaff, Spearfish
Shelby Curtis, Dallas
Cameron Deinert, Mt. Vernon
Morgan Iwan, Scotland
NaShara Klein, Winner
Rhea Lohman, Rapid City
Christin Pavel, Geddes

Radiation Therapy
Makayla Miller, LeMars, IA
Amanda Roth, Des Moines, IA
Shelby Van Zee, Corsica
Kayla Weiss, Faith

Satellite Communications
Christopher Curry, Rapid City
Jennifer Dubal, Mitchell
Adam Gallagher, Pierre
Aaron Jordan, Waveland, MS
Raymond Loyko, Pahrump, NV
Michael Minasi, Vona, CO
Dustin Putnam, Mitchell
Jedidiah Rumbolz, Mitchell
Joshua Schmidt, Mitchell
Zachary Thomas, Mt. Vernon
Brett Vondra, Bridgewater
Boyce Way, Mitchell
Martin Weinrauch, Chicago, IL

Small Business Management
April Shultis, Humboldt
Naomi Terkildsen, Woonsocket

Speech-Language Pathology Assistant
Tricia Amiotte, Wall
Theresa Bentz, Bonesteel
Jill Blasius, Rapid City
Joan Enders, Kadoka
Molly English, Winner
Erika Hauck, Menno
Shelley Loftus, Sturgis
Allison Luke, Marion
Megan Mammenga, Humboldt
Wendy Miller, Custer
Amanda Swanson, Langford
Kaci Tuttle, Ethan

Telecommunications
Mitchell Brandriet, Arlington
Dylan Brynjulson, Hartford
Jared Classen, Lynch, NE
Dillon Coughlin, DeSmet
Stephen Cournoyer, Lake Andes
Jacob Ellens, Hartford
Chase Ellis, Humboldt
Jeremy Gebhart, DeSmet
Matthew Hubbard, Mitchell
Skyler Kehn, Plankinton
Trevor Morgan, Mitchell
Gaige Odenbach, Gregory
Thomas Styles, Mitchell
Emily Tordsen, Lakefield, MN
Blane Zeleny, Morse Bluff, NE

Utilities Technology
Derek Austin, Sturgis
Keith Berg, Alcester
Travor Bohle, Selby
Alex Duprel, Sturgis
Lucas Nehlich, Roscoe
Zachary Porter, Hawarden, IA
Judd Rosenboom, Little Rock, IA

Welding & Manufacturing Technology
Jared Diede, Scotland
Harvey Herman, Mission
Brad Lovesee, Scottsbluff, NE
Dalton Riedl, Aberdeen
Connor Whitley, Redfield

Wind Turbine Technology
Justin Boeckel, Lemmon
Matthew Crane, Aberdeen
Jeremiah Dean, Fort Collins, CO
Patrick Donohoe, Rapid City
Jacob Haberman, Sioux Falls
Kyle Jones, Madison
Benjamin Kelly, Mitchell
Christopher Koblank, Sioux Falls
Alexander Lawrence, Whitehorse
Emery Lee, Pierre
Wyatt Myers, Ft. Pierre
Dalton Nohr, Rapid City
James O’Leary, Timber Lake
Jared Peterson, Piedmont
Sean Salisbury, Sturgis
Clay Wattier, Conde
Zane Wolf, Rapid City

Close Window
View Full Article Go To News Page