News: MTI Releases Fall 2012 President's List
- 1/31/2013
A total of 278 students at Mitchell Technical Institute have been placed on the Fall Semester 2012 President's List, according to MTI President Greg Von Wald.  A GPA of 3.5 or higher is required to receive this honor.
Included on the Fall 2012 President’s List are:

Accounting/Business Management
Brandon Abbink                       Scotland

Michaela Anderson                   Yankton

Amelia Foster                            Estelline

Angel Hallan                             Iroquois

Tabitha Hoffmann                     Alexandria

Samantha Johnson                    Rapid City

Paula Kummer                          Parkston

Katherine McDole                    Alcester

Stanna Olinger                          Wessington Springs

Haley Scholten                          Armour

Elizabeth White Hat                  Rosebud

 

Administrative Office Specialist

Cody Bassett                             Emery

Callie Beck                                Springview, NE

Kellie Chavis                             Yankton

Jill Gislason                              Tioga, ND

Lynette Jungemann                   Wolsey

Kayce Kalahar                          Huron

Joanna Lafortune                      Mitchell

Jessica Tucker                           Salem

Breanna VandenBos                 Gregory

 

Agricultural Technology

Devin Backes                             Kimball

Dustin Baumgartner                  Iona

Dusti Berry                                Philip

Marcia Dvorak                           Lake Andes

Cain Glanzer                              Huron

Levi Goetz                                 Selby

Riley Lau                                   Armour

Cameron Paul                            Mitchell

Andrew Price                             Dell Rapids

Samantha Ravnaas                     Harrold

Christa Roth                              Freeman

Evan Schoenfelder                     Dimock

Rachel Schurr                            Roscoe

Matthew Semmler                      Mitchell

Lisa Sherwood                           Wood

Nathan Smit                               Lennox

Levi Sowards                             Hosmer

Krina Spaans                             Corsica

Jordan Swanson                        Pukwana

Schyler Swenson                       Woonsocket

Jon Vilhauer                              Avon

Thaddeus Walter                       Howard

Steven Whistler                         Spencer

Riley Zoss                                 Letcher

 

Architectural Design & Building Construction

Tara Mehlbrech                         Alexandria

Wayne Opp                              Gregory

Brenna Sibson                          Vermillion

Brandon Van Overschelde        Cavour

Jordan Van Zee                         Corsica

Jonathan Waba                         Madison

 

Automation Controls/SCADA

Bruce DeJong                            Mitchell

Cory Fitch                                 Sioux Falls

Chase Geppert                           Mt. Vernon

Kenton Gruenwald                    Zell

Kaleb Sly                                   Stickney

 

Culinary Academy

Joshua Bock                             Aberdeen

Meghan Hayes                          Mitchell

Dustin Koepke                          Bristol

Rachel Konechne                      Platte

Kaylie Pfanstiel                         Randolph, NE

Carl Plastow                              Mitchell

 

Electrical Construction & Maintenance

Michael Bentz                            Artas

Dallas Bergeson                        Hartford

Austin Blocker                           Aberdeen

Charles Buus                             Lennox

Alexis Carman                           Leola

Lucas Carson                             Montrose

Jordon Connor                          Ethan

Tyler Crawford                          Beaver Creek, MN

Darren Daum                             Platte

Ernest Duenwald                       Mitchell

James Ford                                Colton

Spencer Frank                           Selby

Landon Hazelton                       Pipestone, MN

Kevin Hinton                             Eureka

Larry Knight                              Alpena

Brett Knudson                           Canton

Jay Kriz                                     Tyndall

Jacob Longville                          Kennebec

Jacob Moser                              Larchwood, IA

Alex Pauli                                  Milbank

Jeffrey Preheim                         Freeman

Johann Stokes                           Menno

Shawn Trode                             Mitchell

Jesse Vosika                              Burke

Jordan Walburg                         Volga

Michael Wuebben                     Hartington, NE

 

Farm Power Technology

Cole German                             Canton

Bailey Grotewold                       Canton

Trevor Haas                               Yankton

Brady Jacobsen                         Canova

Brett Martin                               Chester

Jalen Miller                                Mitchell

Joseph Myers                            Onida

Kyle Schulz                               Philip

Jay Wieczorek                           Mount Vernon

 

General Education

Morgan Iwan                             Scotland

 

Heating & Cooling Technology

Taylor Docter                            Volga

Jophery Jenner                          Mitchell

Kevin Schurman                        Yankton

Cole Severson                            Pierre

Orin VanderMay                       Long Valley

 

Industrial Maintenance Technology

Andrew Adam                            Yankton

Michael Darcy                           Yankton

Joseph Hines                             Yankton

 

Information Systems Technology

Kayla Beck                                Mitchell

Lucas Beck                                Mitchell

Tyler Davis                                Hot Springs

Wade Epperson                         Clear Lake, TX

Samuel Glanzer                         Emery

Jessica Heinrich                         Upton, WY

Rebecca Herron                         Mitchell

Bryce Jessen                              Letcher

Jonathan Kaufmann                   Spencer

Dustin Kubik                             Mitchell

Lisa Musgrave                           Mitchell

Michael Papasso                        Ortonville, MN

Ryan Sowl                                 Mitchell

Cody Weerheim                        Mitchell

Charles Wry                              Scotland

 

Medical Assistant
Megan Anderegg                       Sioux Falls

Sarah Deurmier                         Mitchell

Allison Grout                             Webster

Hilary Ryan                               Wessington Springs

Megan Sedlacek                        Wessington Springs

Diann Wagner                           Winner

Tanna Wenger                           Mills, NE

 

Medical Laboratory Technology

Helen Breitag                             Pierre

Crystal Domeyer                       Ellsworth, MN

Cherokee Durant                       Ada, OK

Audra Eberts                              Freeman

Kristi Homolka                          Mitchell

Tia McMurtry                            Miller

Katie Patzlaff                             Mitchell

Nicola Schaefer                         Alexandria

Allison Schmit                           Artesian

Morgan Vedvei                          Hetland

 

Medical Office Professional

Beth Bollack                              Mitchell

Shauna Degeest                         Parkston

Laura Earl                                  Mitchell

Mari Flack                                 Mitchell

Sina Glover                                Mitchell

Morgan Hofer                           Hitchcock

Becky Jacobson                         Mitchell

Kari Kennedy                            Grand Forks, ND

Sonora Opp                               Mitchell

Alexandra Risinger                    Emery

Brooke Steckelberg                   Chamberlain

 

Office Technology Specialist

Lillyanne Ames                          Spearfish

Melissa Berens                          Plankinton

Patti Boomsma                          Stickney

Rebecca Plascencia                    Cavour

Leann Schrader                          Gregory

Susan Toupal                             Chamberlain

Alexander Kayser                      Alexandria

Ginger Manke                           Madison

Michael Tolliver                         Cody, NE

 

Power Line Construction & Maintenance

Kevin Armbruster                      Edgemont

Trenton Berglee                         Wolf Point, MT

Isaiah Boender                           Oskaloosa, IA

Dana Deslauriers                       Doland

Turner Donahue                        Rapid City

Connor Florey                           Lake Andes

Tucker Gassman                        Canova

Tee Halligan                              Soldier Creek

Ethan Hannasch                         Britton

Gregory Hansen                        Dell Rapids

Benjamin Huumala                    Hayti

Benjamin Inich                          Rapid City

Connor Kortan                          Albert Lea, MN

Logan Kortan                            Albert Lea, MN

Nicholas Kramer                       Howard

Keith Krome                              Sioux Falls

Kody Lesmeister                       Mobridge

Trey Marshall                            Mobridge

Brandon Miller                          Tea

Brandon Perkins                        Warroad, MN

Zachary Porter                           Hawarden, IA

Austin Schnieders                      Dell Rapids

Sean Schwartz                           Redfield

Marcus Skelton                         Owatonna, MN

Bryan Small                               Huron

John Wallace                             Garretson

Steven Witte                              Watertown


Power Sports Technology
Chase Albers                             Hartford

Matthew Bankes                        Garretson

Nicholas Gauthier                      Mitchell

Christopher Holt                        Clear Lake

Jacob Johnson                           Mitchell

Laken Jorgensen                        Kadoka

Dustin Kilian                             Lebanon

Darin Koch                                Salem

Logan Koepsell                         Canova

Bryan Petree                              Mitchell

Jackson Roberts                        Warner

Evan Stratton                             Rutland

Brady Temple                            Parker

Anthony Vearrier                       Plankinton

Jacob Vittitoe                             Mitchell

 

Precision Technology Specialist

Travis Anderson                        Watertown

Riley Schoenfelder                    Mitchell

Skyler Stahl                               Mitchell

Wade Stein                                Elkton

Andrew Weber                          Britton

 

Propane & Natural Gas Technologies

Travor Bohle                              Selby

Alex Duprel                               Sturgis

Brandon Hoyt                            Wyoming, MN

Lucas Nehlich                            Roscoe

Daniel Pridie                              Spearfish

Judd Rosenboom                       Little Rock, IA

 

Radioiogic Technology

Shelby Curtis                             Dallas

Sunni Busch                              Mission

Jennifer Dubal                           Mitchell

Keshia Halma                            Sioux Falls

Ashten Rombough                     Spearfish

 

Radiation Therapy
Heather Borns                           Clark

Gretchen Grismer                      Clark

Kristin Knott                             Red Lake Falls, MN

Carlie Lambert                           Madison

 

Satellite Communications
Joseph Barnes                           Rapid City

Raymond Loyko                        Pahrump, NV

Joshua Luckett                           Huron

Adam Martin                             Philip

Taylor Meyer                             Mitchell

Jacob Schmidt                           Mitchell

Kristopher Schmidt                   Rapid City

Kyle Tanke                                Wessington Springs

James Tipton                             Elkton

David Waletich                          Milbank

Martin Weinrauch                     Littleton, CO

Dylan Youngstrom                    Mitchell

 

Small Business Management

Andrea Groves                           Wessington Springs

Jessica Jager                              Alexandria

Brandon Lee                              Gayville

                                                 

Speech-Language Pathology Assistant
Joan Enders                               Kadoka

Amanda Sabers                          Salem

April Star                                   Stickney

 

Telecommunications

Mitchell Brandriet                      Arlington

Dylan Brynjulson                      Hartford

Lucas Burdick                           Redfield

Dillon Coughlin                         DeSmet

Tyler Dean                                 Highmore

Kevin Dubal                              Mitchell

Jacob Ellens                               Hartford

Chase Ellis                                 Humboldt

Matthew Hubbard                      Mitchell

Jacob Larsen                              Springview, NE

Trey Osburn                              Columbus, MT

Emily Tordsen                           Lakefield, MN

Brady Weischedel                     Onida

Jeremiah White                          Canistota

Blane Zeleny                              Morse Bluff, NE

                                                 

Utilities Technology
Dylan Haas                                Yankton

Wesley Jorgensen                     Hay Springs, NE

Jaime Koopman                         LeMars, IA

Damian Pillatzki                        Big Stone City

Anthony Tomac                         Lemmon

                                                 

Wind Turbine Technology

Heath Becker                             Sioux Falls

Devon Blaine                             Hartford

Matthew Crane                          Aberdeen

Jeremiah Dean                           Fort Collins, CO

Drew Holter                               Platte

Kyle Jones                                 Chester

Curtis Keefe                              Wolsey

Austin Kirschbaum                    Humboldt

Christopher Koblank                 Sioux Falls

Frederick Leader Charge           Sioux Falls

Tyler Nelson                              Sioux Falls

Dalton Nohr                              Rapid City

Phillip Oligmueller                    Lennox

Jared Peterson                           Sturgis

Jonathan Reichel                        Mitchell

Sean Salisbury                           Sturgis

Nicholas Schneider                    Alton, IA

Patrick Unruh                            Marion

Clay Wattier                              Groton

Zane Wolf                                 Rapid City

Reece Yeadon                          Sundance, WY
Close Window
View Full Article Go To News Page