News: MTI Announces Fall 2011 President's List
- 1/18/2012
A total of 290 students at Mitchell Technical Institute have been placed on the Fall Semester 2011 President's List, according to MTI President Greg Von Wald. Full-time students with a GPA of 3.5 or higher receive this honor.

Included on the Fall 2011 President’s List are:

Accounting/Business Management

Emily Amoss                              Mitchell       

Chelsea Hettinger                       Wessington Springs

Karlee Jackson                           Adrian, MN

Emily Kneen                              Mitchell       

Victoria Koupal                          Wagner

Paula Kummer                           Parkston      

Katherine McDole                      Alcester

Evan Muller                                Wessington Springs

Laurel Patton                              Mitchell

Shawn Raymond                        Reliance

Karli Rye                                    Irene

Mysti Wenzel                             Rapid City

 

Agricultural Technology

Thomas Ashley                          Kimball

Devin Backes                             Platte

Robert Beck                               Artas

Amanda Brown                          Ramona

Tanner Best                                Winner

Alan Bruinsma                           Stickney

John Bush                                  Pierre

Derek Cihak                               Avon

Kayla Cullison                           Kimball

Elliott Cwach                              Geddes

David Deurmier                          Eureka

Ryan Harris                                Highmore

Ryan Hauck                               Avon

Blaine Heydon                           Wessington Springs

Phylicia Hoffmann                     Wessington

Dylan Lindeman                         Parkston

Timothy Mesman                       Springfield

Winston Nowotny                      White Lake

Andrew Price                              Dell Rapids

Samantha Ravnaas                      Harrold

Layton Schimke                         Wessington Springs

Evan Schoenfelder                      Dimock

Scott Stukel                                Burke

Jordan Swanson                         Pukwana

Cody Tjeerdsma                         Tyndall

Tiffany Villmow                         Delmont

Thaddeus Walter                        Howard

 

Architectural Design & Building Construction

Jacob Andersen                          Centerville   

Seth Bietz                                   Tripp           

Justin Cornell                             Mt. Vernon  

Blaire Dinger                              Aberdeen     

Paige Gunhammer                      Wagner       

Cody Heumiller                          Salem          

Ryan Heusinkveld                      Springfield  

Brenna Sibson                            Mitchell       

Tell Stoner                                  Kilgore, NE

Jonathan Waba                           Madison      

Michael Zomer                           Corsica        

 

Automation Controls/SCADA

Wayne Berglund                        Sturgis

Jesse Boden                               Tabor

Edward Boehmer                        Mitchell

Bruce DeJong                            Mitchell

Marco Medina                            Huron

Tyler Pepper                               Bonesteel

Monty Poncelet                          Mitchell

Joshua Rasmussen                     Mitchell

David Shutt                                Yankton


Culinary Academy

Chelsea Alexander                      Sioux Falls

Clarence Breuer                          Madison

Danielle Gwin                            Mitchell

Phuvadol Leeraksakiat              Aberdeen

Alexandria Neave                       Sioux Falls

Kyle Olson                                 Volin

Trevor Piersol                             Pierre

Carl Plastow                               Mitchell

Charles Stephenson                   Artesian

Amanda Suhr                             Dimock

Alisha Vanden Hoek                  Corsica

Anthony Weatherford                Armour

 

Electrical Construction & Maintenance

Mickey Aldrich                           Sioux Falls

Michael Bentz                            Artas

Eric Boehmer                             Mitchell       

Jordon Connor                           Ethan           

Dana Deslauriers                        Doland        

Dustin Dewaard                         Stickney      

Ronald Disbrow                         Sioux Falls  

Ryan Elcock                               Sioux Falls  

Joshua Feltman                          Mitchell       

Blake Geary                               Conde          

Kaylor Good                              Moorcroft, WY

Zachary Haugen                         Mitchell       

Larry Knight                              Alpena         

Jay Kriz                                      Tyndall        

Jason Kuiken                             Hartford      

Luis Meza                                  Hill City      

Jeremy Pavel                              Tabor           

Jeffrey Preheim                          Freeman      

Gary Soupir                               Mitchell

Johann Stokes                           Menno       

Colter Stout                                Kadoka        

Shawn Trode                              Mitchell       

Michael Wuebben                      Hartington, NE        

 

Electrical Utilities & Substation Technology

Joby Black                                 LaMoure, ND

John Feske                                 Flandreau    

Brandon Loll                              Mitchell       

Derreck Martin                           Burke          

Joshua Millard                           Madison      

John Roest                                 Salem


General Education

Michelle Erlandson                   Mitchell

 

Heating & Cooling Technology

Jacob Arhart                               Squaw Lake, MN

Jordan Arhart                             Squaw Lake, MN

Joseph Cuka                               Wagner       

Daniel Davis                               Burke          

Jeffrey Digerness                       Alexandria   

Robert Gahl                                Plankinton   

Eric Gebhart                               West Richland, WA

Logan Gregg                              Pierre

Gladys Jackson                          Mitchell       

Jophery Jenner                           Miller          

Jacob Jones                                Mitchell       

Benjamin McFarland                  Mitchell       

Cory Mitchell                             Charlo, MT

Marcus Schmitz                         Parkston      

Taylor Stanage                           Hurley         

James Thomas                            Gettysburg

Kyle Uttecht                               Huron  

Orin VanderMay                        Long Valley

 

Industrial Maintenance Technology

Matthew Ellison                         Yankton

Pat Mines                                   Yankton

Lonnie Pinkelman                      Tyndall

Paul St. Pierre                            Pickstown

 

Information Systems Technology

Chad Fox                                   Mitchell

Donna Kiewel                            Mitchell       

Dustin Kubik                             Mitchell       

Kyle Moe                                   Howard       

Michael Papasso                        Ortonville, MN

Knowles Sowell Jr.                    Mitchell       

Ryan Sowl                                  Mitchell       

Tyler Wagner                             Mitchell       

Jerrica Withorn                          Corsica        


Medical Assistant

Arien Bahm                               Mitchell                      

Allison Grout                            Webster                      

Elizabeth Hainy                         Mitchell                      

Jennifer Harvey                         Mitchell                      

Megan Sedlacek                        Wessington Springs   

Diann Wagner                           Colome                       

Tanna Wenger                           Mills, NE

Medical Laboratory Technology

Molly Andersh                           Wagner

Lindsey Hamer                           Kennebec

Holly Hansen                             Mitchell

Tia Hulce                                    Mitchell

Allison Schmit                            Artesian


Medical Office Professional

Beth Bollack                               Mitchell

Jenna Christenson                      Mitchell

Shauna Degeest                          Dimock

Cassi Dey                                   Alexandria

Sina Glover                                Mitchell

Morgan Hofer                            Hitchcock

Sarah Larson                              Wessington Springs

Amanda Newton                         Mitchell

Rachel Roby                               Mitchell

Karen Rose                                Redfield

Cindy West                                Huron

Danielle Wieczorek                    Mt Vernon

Jessica Withorn                         Mitchell

 

Office Technology Specialist

Jill Gislason                               Plankinton

Lynette Jungemann                    Wolsey

Kayce Kalahar                            Huron

Jonathan Kaufmann                   Spencer

Joanna Lafortune                        Mitchell

Kelly Namminga                        Avon

Jessica Tucker                            Salem

Breanna VandenBos                   Mitchell

Jennifer Von Eye                        Kimball

Rachelle Woodraska                  Sioux Falls

 

Administrative Office Specialist

Jamie Couch                               Mitchell

 

Computer Software Specialist

Kayla Beck                                 Mitchell

Rebecca Herron                          Mitchell

 

Power Line Construction & Maintenance

Jeremy Albrecht                         Freeman

Logan Anderson                         Groton

Tanner Donelan                          Garretson

Tyler Goltz                                 Alcester

Dylan Haas                                Yankton

Brian Hansen                             Vermillion

Cody Hansen                             Salem

Trevor Hanson                           Moorcroft, WY

Allen Hauk                                 Quinn

Caleb Kirsch                              White Lake

Nathan Kloucek                         Scotland

Brandon Klumb                         Mt. Vernon

Jaime Koopman                         Hudson

Kyler Krogman                          White River

Terrence Kuenzel                       Sturgis

Tanner Lolley                             Mitchell

Mathew Lynde                           Revillo

Jace Martens                              Garretson

Eric Mergen                               Dell Rapids

Ryan Stahl                                  Mt. Vernon

Chase Westberg                         Mitchell

Dustin Wilken                             Huron

Wade Wright                             Armour

 

Power Sports Technology

Brian Baarts                               Huron          

Jeremy Cadotte                           Mitchell       

Andrew Dale                              Webster       

Zach Donahue                            Fedora         

Cody Golder                              Bridgewater 

Christopher Holt                        Mitchell       

Mitchell Houska                         Springfield  

Darin Koch                                Salem          

Rob Logterman                          Kilgore, NE

Bryan Petree                             Salem

Luke Tiesler                               Rushmore, MN

Kyle Venard                               Murdo         

Anthony Walz                            Tripp           

 

Precision Technology Specialist

Chelsea Beckler                          Harrold

Joseph Galpin                            Mitchell

Steven Koupal                            Wagner

 

Propane & Natural Gas Technologies

Anthony Tomac                        Watauga

 

Radioiogic Technology

Sunni Busch                               Mission

Jennifer Dubal                            Mitchell

Keshia Halma                             Sioux Falls

José Muñoz                                Mitchell

Ashten Rombough                     Spearfish

Emily Thomas                            Chamberlain

Jenna Vavra                                Winner


Radiation Therapy

Brett Boller                                 Dorchester, NE

Julie Covalt                                 Gering, NE

Jill Deutscher                             Rapid City 

Betty Dutton                               Harrison, MT 

Cathy Wieseler                          Yankton       

April Wulff                                  Albertville, MN

 

Satellite Communications

Jesse Andersen                           Mitchell       

Kaleb Barker                              Mitchell       

Joseph Barnes                            Mitchell 

Travis Blase                                Dimock     

Nicholas Butts                            Huron          

Jon Campbell                             Mitchell       

Christopher Edwards                  Mitchell   

Jeffrey Hanebuth                       Artesian   

Aaron Leber                               Viborg         

Joshua Luckett                           Huron          

Adam Martin                              Mitchell

Steve Mauch                              California City, CA       

Jake Schmidt                              Mitchell       

Kristopher Schmidt                    Mitchell       

Tanner Sterk                               Mitchell       

Brandon Stoltz                           Bridgewater 

Shawn Sudbeck                          Mitchell       

Kyle Tanke                                 Victor, IA

John Wubben                             Tabor

                                                  

Speech-Language Pathology Assistant

Kimberly Hargens                      Stickney

Jennifer Kaemingk                     Platte

NaShara Klein                            Winner

Suzannah Kloucek                     Scotland

Jenni Ortmeier                            Mitchell

Amanda Sabers                          Salem

Rea Stroh                                   Selby

 

Telecommunications

Eric Anderson                            Parkston

Daniel Baier                               Armour        

Tyler Dean                                 Highmore    

Kevin Dubal                               Mitchell       

Jeremy Frerk                              Mission Hill

Matthew Grimme                       Mitchell       

Dalton Hump                             Faith

Jordan Krcil                               Wagner       

Andrew London                         Colton         

Trey Osburn                               Columbus, MT

Jesse Perez                               Huron

Brian Peterson                            Mitchell       

Blake Schemmel                         Harrisburg   

John Thompson                         Mitchell       

Shane Weed                               Huron          

Brady Weischedel                      Onida

                                                  

Utilities Technology

Tyler Anderson                          Alexandria, MN

Laramie Baker                            Hot Springs, MT

Matthew Behlings                      Big Stone City         

Trevor Hanson                           Gillette, WY

Joey Knutson                             Jefferson     

William Smith                            Winner        

Joseph Springman                      Wilmont, MN

Cody Strong                               Alcester

                                                  

Wind Turbine Technology

Bryan Blumenberg                     Mitchell       

Curtis Dather                              Verdigre, NE

Evan Fuller                                 Mitchell       

Rylan Heesacker                        Porcupine    

Matthew Keyser                         Pierre           

Austin Kirschbaum                    Humboldt  

Frederick Leader Charge           Mitchell 

Jason Luckinbill                         Yankton       

Jon Magnuson                           Mitchell       

Spencer Mewes                          Highmore    

Jacob Miller                               Parker, CO

Curt Nelson                               Mitchell

Tyler Nelson                              Sioux Falls  

Phillip Oligmueller                     Lennox        

Jonathan Reichel                        Mitchell       

Marcus Sattler                            Webster       

Garret Spiering                           Webster       

Craig Swanson                           Pukwana

    

Close Window
View Full Article Go To News Page